Salon International

The Full Line-up for HJ Stages at Salon International

by akesha / October 6, 2018

line-up for hj stages 1

This year we have an amazing wealth of talent lined-up for Salon International on our three stages in the hall; the HJ stage, the HJ Men stage and the all new Choose Hair New Talent. Here is the line-up for HJ Stages across the weekend so you can plan your visit!

HJ Stage

Saturday 13 October

11:00 –  Gavin McIntrye
11:30 – Richard Phillipart
12:00 – RUSH Artistic Team
12:30 –  Thomas Hills
13:00 – Tracey Devine Smith
13:30 – Shane Bennett
14:00 –  SAKS Art Team
14:30 – Toni & Guy Technical Team – Georgie Mathers, Jo O’Neill & Stuart Matuska
15:00 – Andrew Smith
15:30 – Mahogany Creative Team
16:00 –  Shelley Pengilly
16:30 –  Naeemah LaFond

Sunday 14 October

10:30 – Alison Scattergood
11:00 – Manic Panic EU team
11:30 – Australian FAME Team
12:00 – Sophia Hilton & Not Another Salon
12:30 –  Mark Woolley
13:00 – Competition Afro Stylist of the Year Winner Announced
13:10 – Simon Tuckwell and James Taylor
13:40 – Mazella & Palmer
14:10 – Competition Extensions Specialist of the Year Winners Announced
14:20 – Skyler London Team
14:50 – Paul Stafford
15:20 – Jamie Stevens
15:50 – Akin Konizi
16:20 – Robert Kirby
16:50 – The Balaylama Candy Shaw
17:20 – Competition Bridal Hairdresser of the Year Winner Announced

Monday 15 October

10:30 – Luis Chevere & Kristen Michelle
11:00 – Giammarco Amoroso, Rebecca Chang & Vlad
11:30 – TIGI International Creative Team
12:00  -Competition Denman Stage Star Competition Announced
13:00 – Joel Mccauley & Patrick Marrow
13:30 – Competition VTCT Rising Star Award Winner Announced
13:40 – James Earnshaw
14:10 – Gustav Fouche
14:40 – Guy Kremer
15:10 – Headmasters Pro Artistic Team
15:40 – Julian Dalrymple
16:10 – Hare and Bone Artistic Team

HJ Men Stage

Saturday 13 October

line-up for hj stages hj men11:00 – The Lion and The Fox Anna Carter & Jason Welch
11:30 – Cutthroat Pete and Liam the Barber –
12:00 – Ross Carter
12:30 – SAKS men
13:00 – Daren ‘Baldy’ Kenny
13.30 – Kieron Price
14:00 – Lynndy Rolfe
14:30 – Charlie Cullen and Dexter Johnson
15:00 – Paddy Corrigan, Warren Flynn and Gary Mcanulty
15:30 – Alter Ego Pete Burkill
16:00 – Steve and Allyson Clewlow
16:30 –  Wez Jones
17:00 – Rogue Barber

Sunday 14 October

10:30 – Luis Chevere & Tom Baxter
11:00 – The Darryn Pitman
11:30 – Ruffians
12:00 – Kevin Luchmun
12:30 – Jacks of London
13:00 – Tom Chapman
13:30 – Reuzel Schorem Barbers
14:00 – Competition HJ’s Men’s Afro Stylist of the Year Winner Announced
14.15 – Ross Charles Hairdressing Team
14.45 Christian Wiles
15:15 Jonathan Andrew
15:45 Competition HJ’s Barber of the Year Winner Announced
16:00 DNA Hair Space
16:30 Charlotte Roberts
17:00 MK

Monday 15 October

10:30 – Envy Barbers
11:00 – Jarred Liddington
11:30 – Headmasters
12:00 – Slidercuts
12:30 – Luis Chevere & Tom Baxter
13:00 – MENSPIRE
13:30 – Schorem Barbers
14:00 – British Master Barbers
14:30 – Outline Creative Team
15:00 – Andrew Smith
15:30 – The Lions Barber Collective
16:00 – Bobbie Cadby

Choose Hair New Talent Stage

Saturday 13 October

11:30 – Maria Lagan
12:00 – Creating Characters: how to define and build your personal brand, stand out from the crowd and get hired or booked with Darren Fowler
12:30 – Toni & Guy’s Fotis Sfetas and Oliver Harper
13:00 Ciente Salon’s Joseph Weilgomas
13:30 – Schwarzkopf Professional’s The Collective
14:00 – Affinage Colour Rebels – Iain Bruce-Low, Darren Eaton and Paul Thomas-Farr
14:30 – Moody Hair’s Lauren Palmer
15:00 – Wella Next Generation
15:30 – Katie Hawkins

Sunday 14 October

10:30 – Spencer Lynch Hair & Beauty
11:00 – L’Oreal ID Artist Chapmans International & Twisted scissors
11:30 – TIGI Inspirational Youth
12:00 – Max Davies
12:30 – Tegan Robertson
13:00 – Ky Wilson for BaByliss PRO: How to Work with a Brand
13:30 – Rush Workshop Team
14:00 – TIGI Inspirational Youth
14:30 – Electric Hairdressing Young Art Team
15:00 – Kevin Luchmun: How to Build a Portfolio
15:30 – Academy Salon’s Amy O’Halleran
16:00 – Bailey Humphreys
16:30 – Bianca Jones
17:00 – Matthew Bradshaw

Monday 15 October

10:30 – Gina Maximline-up for hj stages choose hair
11:00 – Hayley Nixon
11:30 – Eden hairdressing’s Zoe Humphrey
12:00 – Jamie Hill
12:30 – Electric Young Art Team
13:00 – Jaymz Marsters
13:30 – Rachael Gibson: How to Grow a Social Following
14:00 – Heffy Wheeler and Jeseca McMahon
14:30 – Seanhanna Youth Team
15:00 – Headquarters Young Artistic Team
15:30 – Byron Hadley James

It’s not too late to book in advance and save – get your tickets here!

Get more hairdressing news, advice and exclusive competitions delivered straight to your inbox

SIGN UP

RELATED STORIES

LATEST

Load more