More Events

Fellowship Announces Stage Lineup for Salon International 2013

by rachael / October 1, 2013

Fellowship for British Hairdressing - stage lineup for Salon International 2013

The Fellowship for British Hairdressing has announced the lineup for its stage at Salon International, with a host of industry favourites and leading brands taking their place on the stand.

Appearing on the free stage will be big names including Errol Douglas, Lisa Shepherd and Ken Picton, as well as Jamie Stevens who will be interviewed by former Fellowship president, Sean Dawson – who lead the F.A.M.E. Team when Jamie was a part of it.

The finalists for the 2014 F.A.M.E. Team will also be fighting it out for the four coveted places, with presentations on stage over the weekend.

See the full lineup* for the weekend below – and don’t miss the lineup for the HJ Stage here.

Saturday 12 October

10.55 – Welcome by Errol Douglas
11.00 – Fellowship F.A.M.E. Team 2013
11.20 – JET Academy Education Team
11.40 – Unite Art Team
12.00 – Alan d Academy
12.30 – ghd Art Team
1.00 – Sharon Peake & Adam Bryant for Matrix
1.25 – HOB Salons Academy Education Team
1.55 – Rush Art Team
2.15 – Michelle Griffin Academy
2.35 – ghd Art Team
3.00 – Charlie Taylor & John Carne for Schwarzkopf Professional
3.20 Fellowship F.A.M.E. Team 2013
4.00 – Close by Errol Douglas

Sunday 13 October 

10.00 – Welcome by Errol Douglas
10.05 – Men’s hair showcase with Ebru Alkaya of Alan d, Marcus Giamattei of Marc Antoni, Tilly Penn of Errol Douglas, Adolfo Vollono of Richard Ward and Ashleigh Hodges of Flame
10.25  – Long hair showcase with Nathan Jasztal of Silhouette du Barry, Angelo Vallillo of Zullo & Holland, Sam Millard of Peter Prosser and Kai Wan of P Kai.
10.45 – Fellowship F.A.M.E. Team 2013
11.00 – Sean Dawson for HOB Salons
11.15 – Fellowship Colour Project with Michelle Griffin
11.45 – D & J Ambrose
12.00 – Sebastian Cult Team
12.15 – ghd Artistic Team
12.45 – HOB Salons
1.00 – Brooks & Brooks for L’Or?al Professional
1.20 – Joico European Design Team
1.35 – Mahogany for Schwarzkopf Professional
1.45 – Marc Antoni Artistic Team
2.05 – Westrow Men’s Collection
2.20 – Wella Professionals Generation Now Team with Colin McAndrew of Medusa
2.35 – David Fletcher for Unite
3.00 – Karine Jackson
3.15 – Fellowship Project X with Debbie G
3.45 – Afro hair showcase with Tilly Penn of Errol Douglas, Chris Foster of Foss Training and Junior Green of Junior Green
4.05 – Moroccanoil Creative Team with Sharon Dale
4.20 – Jamilla Paul
4.40 – Fellowship F.A.M.E. Team
5.15 – Sassoon
5.30 – Close by Errol Douglas

Monday 14 October 
10.00 – Welcome by Errol Douglas
10.05 – Fellowship Stars of the Future with Peter Birkill of HOB Salons, Sam Ashcroft of Clipso, Jasmine Giamattei of Marc Antoni, Natalie Ward of Gallagher and Horner Hair amd Stephanie Simons of Sean Hanna
10.20 – Colour showcase with Klaudia Kawal of Karine Jackson, Sean Nolan of HOB Salons, Charlotte Willey of Zullo & Holland, Lisa Whiteman of Webster Whiteman
10.40 – Fellowship F.A.M.E. Team 2013
11.00 – Fellowship F.A.M.E. Team 2014 – long hair competition
11.30 – Smart Est 73 with Steven Smart
11.50 – Pivot Point Education with Debbie G
12.15 – Alan d
12.35 – Electric Hairdressing with Mark Woolley
1.00 – Lisa Shepherd for Redken
1.20 – ClubStar Art Team with Antony Licata
1.40 – Sanrizz with Leonardo Rizzo
2.00 – The Chapel Art Team
2.20 – John Gillespie for Schwarzkopf Professional
2.40 – Ken Picton
3.00 – Jamie Stevens interview with Sean Dawson
3.05 – Metropolis
3.20 – Sculpture
3.35 – Fellowship F.A.M.E. Team 2014 Presentation
3.45 Fellowship F.A.M.E. Team 2013
4.00 Close by Errol Douglas

*Subject to change

RELATED STORIES

LATEST

Load more